Endorsements

 

Asapac
Crt
Concerned
Hpou
Hpro
Lifepac
Linkletter
Tcr
Tsapac
Tcep
Texashomes
Tmapac
Toapac
Torthopac
Empower
Tlr
Trtl
Usapart

Social Conservatives/Family Values
Texas Values Action PAC
Concerned Women for America
Cathie Adams
Conservative Republicans of Texas
The Link Letter
Texas Conservative Review
United Republicans of Harris County

Pro-Life Groups
Texas Right to Life
Life PAC
Texas Alliance for Life

Business Industry
Texans for Lawsuit Reform
Texas Association of Business
Texas Credit Union Association
Houston Association of Realtors
Greater Houston Builders Association
Texas Association of Realtors
Houston Realty Business Coalition
C Club of Houston
Independent Insurance Agents of Texas
IDS Engineering Group
Allen Boone Humphries Robinson, LLP

Tea Party/ Fiscal Conservatives
Kingwood Tea Party
Texans for Fiscal Responsibility/Empower Texans
Conservative Coalition of Harris County
Fred Blanton, Spring Tea Party
The Texas Conservative View

Education Leaders
Bob Covey
Tom Jackson
Debbie Blackshear
Christine Hartley
Don Ryan
Texas Home School Coalition

2nd Amendments Rights Groups
NRA AQ Rated
TRSA AQ Rated

News Media
Houston Chronicle

Law Enforcement Organizations
Houston Police Officers Union
Houston Police Retired Officers Association

Former Opponents Running for HD130 Primary
Cody Davis
Mike Wolfe

Medical Community
American Society of Anesthesiologists
Texas Medical Association
Texas College of Emergency Physicians
Texas Society of Anesthesiologists
Texas Ophthalmological Association
Texas Orthopedic Association
US Anesthesia Partners

Elected Officials
Allen Fletcher, current State Representative for HD 130
Chris Daniel, District Clerk
Gretchen Fagan, Mayor of Tomball
Justin Ray, Mayor of Jersey Village
Chad Degges, Tomball City Council
Derek Townsend, Tomball City Council
Lori Klein-Quinn, Tomball City Council
Field Hudgens, Tomball City Council
John Dillon, ESD 8 Commissioner

Precinct Chairs and Republican Party Leaders
Mark Ramsey, SREC
Perky Savage, Precinct Chair*
Ann Pavalock, Precinct Chair*
Brent Holman, Precinct Chair*
Donna Croft Christy, Precinct Chair*
Lloyd Arnold, Precinct Chair*
Jarrod Compton, Precinct Chair*
Melissa Rowell, Precinct Chair*
Ed Lapham, Precinct Chair*
Edith Gibson, Precinct Chair
Terry Lowry, Precinct Chair*
Charlotte Lampe, Chair of Training & Development, Precinct Chair*
Peter Craney, Precinct Chair*
Matt Howerton, Precinct Chair*
Eiman Siddiqui, Precinct Chair
Josh Flynn, Chair of Rules Committee, Precinct Chair
Joe Slovacek, HCRP Chair of Finance Committee*denotes Precinct Chair within District 130

Community Leaders
Betty Anderson
Pat Bailey
Bob Beeley
Camille Prentice Hamilton
Dick Smith
Joe Beatty
Colleen Gilbert
Keith Vrana
Rosalie Dillon
Dr. Ken Mattox
Bruce Slover
Cameron Dickey
Dr. David Way
Dr. Arlo Weltge
Dr. Janet Macheledt
David Tague
James Pavalock
Thomas Norris
Jim and Carolyn West
Kristi Lindquist
Chance Brown
Liz Phillips
Ray Wade
Michelle Murray
Grace and Alex Handley
Gail Schubot
Dr. David Mack
Sharon Slover
Brett Rogers
Malcom Chakery

GET INVOLVED!

Invalid Input
Invalid Input